Membres banner image

Past Members

Party standings at the dissolution of the 33rd Legislative Assembly were:

Yukon Party
New Democratic Party
Liberal Party
Independent
11
6
1
1
Party Leaders
Premier:
Official Opposition Leader:
Third Party Leader:
L'honorable Darrell Pasloski
Liz Hanson
Sandy Silver
Presiding Officers
Speaker:
Deputy Speaker and Chair
of Committee of the Whole:

L'honorable Patti McLeod

Darius Elias

House Leaders
Government House Leader:
Official Opposition House Leader:
Third Party House Leader:
L'honorable Brad Cathers

Jan Stick
Sandy Silver

Caucus' and Members at the dissolution of the 33rd Legislative Assembly:

GOVERNMENT CAUCUS

L'honorable PASLOSKI, Darrell - PREMIER
MLA - Mountainview
Yukon Party

L'honorable TAYLOR, Elaine - MINISTER
MLA - Whitehorse West
Yukon Party

L'honorable CATHERS, Brad - MINISTER
MLA - Lake Laberge
Yukon Party

L'honorable DIXON, Currie - MINISTER
MLA - Copperbelt North
Yukon Party

L'honorable GRAHAM, Doug - MINISTER
MLA - Porter Creek North
Yukon Party

L'honorable ISTCHENKO, Wade - MINISTER
MLA - Kluane
Yukon Party

L'honorable KENT, Scott - MINISTER
MLA - Riverdale North
Yukon Party

L'honorable NIXON, Mike - MINISTER
MLA - Porter Creek South
Yukon Party

L'honorable HASSARD, Stacey - MINISTER
MLA - Pelly-Nisutlin
Yukon Party

L'honorable McLEOD, Patti - SPEAKER
MLA - Watson Lake
Yukon Party

ELIAS, Darius
MLA - Vuntut Gwitchin
Yukon Party

OFFICIAL OPPOSITION CAUCUS

HANSON, Liz
Leader of the Official Opposition
MLA - Whitehorse Centre
New Democratic Party

BARR, Kevin
MLA - Mount Lorne-Southern Lakes
New Democratic Party

MOORCROFT, Lois
MLA - Copperbelt South
New Democratic Party

STICK, Jan
MLA - Riverdale South
New Democratic Party

TREDGER, Jim
MLA - Mayo-Tatchun
New Democratic Party

WHITE, Kate
MLA - Takhini-Kopper King
New Democratic Party

THIRD PARTY CAUCUS

SILVER, Sandy
Leader of the Third Party
MLA - Klondike
Liberal Party

INDEPENDENT

LAXTON, David
MLA - Porter Creek Centre
Independent

Party standings at the dissolution of the 32nd Legislative Assembly were:

Yukon Party
Liberal Party
New Democrat Party
Vacant (Mount Lorne)
11
5
1
1
Party Leaders
Premier:
Official Opposition Leader:
Third Party Leader:
L'honorable Darrell Pasloski
Arthur Mitchell
Elizabeth Hanson
Presiding Officers
Speaker:
Deputy Speaker and Chair of Committee of the Whole:
Deputy Chair of Committee of the Whole:
L'honorable Ted Staffen
Vacant
Vacant
House Leaders
Government House Leader:
Official Opposition House Leader:
Third Party House Leader:
L'honorable Elaine Taylor
Gary McRobb
Elizabeth Hanson

Caucus' and Members at the dissolution of the 32nd Legislative Assembly:

Government Caucus

L'honorable Elaine Taylor - Deputy Premier
MLA - Whitehorse West
Yukon Party
L'honorable Steve Nordick
MLA - Klondike
Yukon Party
L'honorable Ted Staffen - Speaker
MLA - Riverdale North
Yukon Party
L'honorable Glenn Hart
MLA - Riverdale South
Yukon Party
L'honorable Patrick Rouble
MLA - Southern Lakes
Yukon Party
Dennis Fentie
MLA - Watson Lake
Yukon Party
L'honorable Marian Horne
MLA - Pelly-Nisutlin
Yukon Party
L'honorable John Edzerza
MLA - McIntyre-Takhini
Yukon Party
Brad Cathers
MLA - Lake Laberge
Yukon Party
L'honorable Archie Lang
MLA - Porter Creek Centre
Yukon Party
L'honorable Jim Kenyon
MLA - Porter Creek North
Yukon Party
 

Official Opposition Caucus

Arthur Mitchell - Leader of the Official Opposition
MLA - Copperbelt
Liberal Party
Darius Elias
MLA - Vuntut Gwitchin
Liberal Party
Eric Fairclough
MLA - Mayo-Tatchun
Liberal Party
Don Inverarity
MLA - Porter Creek South
Liberal Party
Gary McRobb
MLA - Kluane
Liberal Party
 

Third Party Caucus

Elizabeth Hanson
MLA - Whitehorse Centre
New Democratic Party